/team
eng
Team
Administration
Tiina Lokk-Tramberg
Member of the Board
Festival Director
Mikk Granström
Member of the Board
Administration Manager
Külli Lõpp-Elmeste
Chief financial Officer
Chief Accountant
Mariliis Parve
Executive and Office Assistant
Programme
Tiina Lokk-Tramberg
Programme Director
Mikk Granström
Festival Programmer
Triin Tramberg
Programme Coordinator
Helmut Jänes
Festival Programmer
Hannes Aava
Festival Programmer
Intishai Al-Timimi
Festival Programmer
Laurence Alan Boyce
Festival Programmer
Christoph Gröner
Festival Programmer
Britta Talving
Fashion and Lifestyle Cinema Programme Coodinator
Tiiu Marie Kraut
Coordinator of Film Translations
Dagmar Raudam
Festival Programmer
Antonio Cesar Leite Bordallo
Festival Programmer
Eleonora Granata Jenkinson
Festival Programmer
Giovanna Fulvi
Festival Programmer
Javier Garcia Puerto
Festival Programmer
Mohhamad Atebbai
Festival Programmer
Tiit Tuumalu
Festival Programmer
Wendy Ide
Festival Programmer
Anna Arutyunova
Festival Programmer
Cheng Sim Lim
Festival Programmer
Edvinas Pukšta
Festival Programmer
Vassilis Economou
Festival Programmer
Teet Teinemaa
Festival Programmer
Liisi Rohumäe
Festival Programmer
Partners Relations, Marketing and Communication
Hannes Aava
Head of Press and Communications
Elina Kask
Head of Partner Relations
Gerda Merivee
Head of Marketing
Kristjan Vool
Webpage Developer
Regina Helena Lõpp-Elmeste
Webpage Developer
Tiit Tuumalu
Communication Coordinator for Estonian Speaking Audience
Events
Elina Kask
Event Executive Producer
Andreas Kask
Event Producer
Hanna-Stina Vahimets
PÖFF Recommends Project Coordinator
Joosep Hermaste
Event Producer
Kaia Tungal
Festival Artist
Production and Technics
Rasmus Puksmann
Digital cinema manager
Production coordinator
Jürgen Peil
Festival Information System Consultant
Tiit Taimla
KDM technician
Mikk Oad
Digital Cinema Technician
Mihkel Salm
Production manager
Marika Kesler
Coordinator of Subtitlers
Roland Roman Puiestik
IT Coordinator
Jette-Krõõt Keedus
Digital Cinema Coordinator
Tõnis Jürgens
Digital Cinema Technician
Marko Järv
Production Assistent
Guests
Dagmar Raudam
Manager of Guest Department
Maria Suurväli
Manager of Guest Department
Logistics
Siim Vahter
Head of Logistics
Andrei Višnevski
Coordinator of International Film Logistics
Kadri Raigo
Coordinator of Estonian film logistics
Ticket Sales and Information
Raili Reinsalu
Coordinator of Ticket Sales
Regina Helena Lõpp-Elmeste
Assistant of Ticket Sales
Tiina Tartes
Assistant of Ticket Sales
Jaan Ulst
Coordinator of Volunteers
Sandra Laura Luhtein
Coordinator of Ticket Controllers
Jüri Käosaar
Coordinator of Information Services
Industry@Tallinn & Baltic Event
Tiina Lokk-Tramberg
Consultant of Creative Gate development centre for creative industry
Sten-Kristian Saluveer
European Film Forum Tallinn Curator
Triin Tramberg
Script Pool and International Works in Progress manager
Hannes Aava
Industry@Tallinn International Communications Coordinator
Maria Suurväli
Industry@Tallinn Hospitality Manager
Marge Liiske
Head of Industry@Tallinn & Baltic Event
Kärt Väinola
Black Night Stars programme manager
Peter Murdmaa
Head of Baltic Preview
Mari-Liis Rebane
Baltic Preview Project Manager
Leana Jalukse
Head of Creative Gate
Baltic Event Co-Production Market Manager
Johanna Maria Lehtme
Baltic Event Hospitality manager
Michael Pärt
Music Meets Film Curator
Martina Tramberg
Music Meets Film Project Manager
Music Meets Film Manager
Karlo Funk
European Genre Forum project manager
Kätlin Kaganovitš
European Genre Forum Coordinator
Riina Sildos
NGO BE Member of the Board
Anu Ernits
MEDIA Lounge Manager
Maria Ulfsak-Šeripova
Baltic Event Works in Progress Manager
Katre Kajamäe
Industry@Tallinn Seminars and workshops coordinator
Kati Remmelkoor
Industry@Tallinn Marketing
Industry@Tallinn Events Manager
Claudia Landsberger
Black Night Stars programme consultant
Tiiu-Ann Pello
Industry@Tallinn Production Design
Kristiine Kebbinau
Music Meets Film Programme Coordinator
Laura Kurs
Black Catwalk Head of Production
Marion Leetmaa
Black Catwalk Press Coordinator
Darja Saar
TV Beats Forum Coordinator
Jana Pavlenkova
Head of Narva Creative Industry Hub OBJEKT
Sirli Pohlak
Black Catwalk Art Director
Sebastian Talmar
Black Catwalk Technical director
Karin Kiigemägi
Black Catwalk Show coordinator
Children and Youth Film Festival Just Film
Mikk Granström
Just Film Festival Director
Maarit Männama
Just Film Programme Coordinator
Kärt Väinola
Just Film Coordinator of International Communication
Just Film Festival Programmer
Mart Kuhi
Just Film Festival Programmer
Mihkel Ulk
Just Film Festival Programmer
Oliver Põder
Just Film Festival Programmer
Just Film Festival Programme Synopsis Editor
Riina Ries
Just Film Special Events and Juries Coordinator
Epp Kõuhkna
Just Film Marketing Coordinator
Short film and animation festival PÖFF Shorts
Laurence Alan Boyce
PÖFF Shorts Short Film Programme Director
Heinrich Sepp
PÖFF Shorts Marketing Coordinator
Grete Nellis
PÖFF Shorts Festival Director
PÖFF Shorts Producer
Kamila Kučíková
PÖFF Shorts Programme coordinator
Priit Tender
PÖFF Shorts Animation Programme Director
Siiri Häidma
PÖFF Shorts Programmer
PÖFF Shorts Guest Service Coordinator
Henryk Johan Novod
PÖFF Shorts Programmer
Ra Ragnar Novod
PÖFF Shorts Programmer
Tartu PÖFF
Agnes Joyet
Tartu PÖFF Coordinator